Editors' Choice Awards

EMS Awards

Algorithmic Trading Awards

FinTech of the Year

Buy-side Awards

Editors' Choice Awards

Outstanding Exchange Group

  • Cboe Global Markets
  • Euronext
  • LSEG
  • Six Swiss Exchange

Outstanding Equities Trading Venue

  • Aquis Exchange
  • Cboe Europe
  • Euronext
  • Nasdaq European Markets
  • Turquoise

Outstanding Dark Trading Venue

  • Cboe Global Markets
  • Instinet Blockmatch
  • Liquidnet
  • SIGMA X MTF, Goldman Sachs
  • SwissatMid

Outstanding Fixed Income Trading Venue

  • Bloomberg MTF
  • LedgerEdge
  • Open Trading, MarketAxess
  • Tradeweb

Outstanding FX Trading Venue

  • CME EBS
  • Eurex
  • Euronext FX
  • LSEG (Refinitiv FXall)
  • 360T, Deutsche Börse

Outstanding Derivatives Exchange Group

  • Cboe Europe Derivatives, CEDX
  • CME
  • Eurex
  • Euronext
  • ICE

Outstanding Alternative Liquidity Provider

  • Citadel Securities
  • Flow Traders
  • Hudson River
  • Jane Street
  • XTX Markets

Outstanding Post-Trade Services Provider

  • DTCC
  • Deutsche Börse
  • Euronext
  • LCH
  • OSTTRA

Outstanding Market Data Provider

  • big xyt
  • BMLL
  • Bloomberg
  • FactSet
  • Parameta Solutions, TP ICAP

Outstanding Trading Technology Provider

  • BTON Financial
  • Broadridge Trading and Connectivity Solutions
  • FlexTrade
  • Instinet
  • ION Markets
  • TS Imagine

Best Challenger Exchange

  • Archax
  • FTX
  • IEX
  • MEMX
  • MIAX

Outstanding Innovation in Fixed Income

  • AxeTrading
  • BondCliQ
  • Glimpse Markets
  • WaveLabs

Outstanding Electronic Trading Initiative

  • Clearpool - BMO
  • Kopentech
  • Liquidnet Primary Markets
  • Octaura
  • Tradeweb AI-price

Digital Asset Player to Watch

  • BlockFills
  • Copper
  • Elwood Technologies
  • ETC Group
  • MatrixPort
  • Nexo Prime

EMS Awards

Best Market Access

  • FlexTrade
  • Neovest
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Best Platform Reliability

  • FlexTrade
  • TORA
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Best Large-Cap Provider

  • FlexTrade
  • Instinet Newport
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Overall APAC

  • Bloomberg
  • TORA
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Overall Europe

  • FactSet's Portware
  • FlexTrade
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Overall North America

  • Neovest
  • TORA
  • TS Imagine
  • Virtu Triton

Algorithmic Trading Awards

Best Trading Performance

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Jefferies
  • RBC Capital Markets

Best Access to Market

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Jefferies
  • Redburn

Best Price Improvement Capabilities

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Instinet
  • RBC Capital Markets

Best Customer Support & Consulting

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Jefferies
  • Redburn

Best Large-Cap Provider

  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Goldman Sachs
  • Jefferies
  • JP Morgan
  • UBS

Best Provider – Multi-User Clients

  • BofA Securities
  • Goldman Sachs
  • JP Morgan
  • Morgan Stanley
  • UBS

Best User Experience

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Kepler Cheuvreux
  • RBC Capital Markets

Best Client Service

  • Berenberg
  • Bernstein
  • BNP Paribas Exane
  • Kepler Cheuvreux
  • RBC Capital Markets

FinTech of the Year

Nominees

  • Appital
  • Capital Markets Gateway (CMG)
  • Enfusion
  • Genesis Global
  • OpenGamma
  • Saphyre

Buy-side Awards

Trader of the Year

  • Grainne O’Connor, senior equities trader, Fidelity International
  • Richard Pearson, head of trading, Eleva Capital
  • Barney Quinn, head trader, Franklin Templeton
  • Simone Sala, senior equity trader, Eurizon
  • Mohammad Saad Sohail, head of trading, Sarasin & Partners

Trading Desk of the Year

  • Barings (Louisa Paul)
  • BlackRock (Paul Battams)
  • Capital Group (Simon Steward)
  • Invesco (Paul Squires)
  • UBS Asset Management (Stuart Lawrence)

Multi-Asset Trading Desk of the Year

  • Candriam (Fabien Oreve)
  • Janus Henderson (Richard Worrell)
  • Liontrust (Matthew McLoughlin)
  • Schroders (Gregg Dalley)
  • Unigestion (Eric Champenois)

Fixed Income Trading Desk of the Year

  • BlackRock (Robert Mitchelson)
  • Blue Bay Asset Management (Stuart Campbell)
  • Legal & General Investment Management (Edward Wicks)
  • Ninety One (Cathy Gibson)
  • Royal London Asset Management (Kevin Flood)

Buy-side Market Structure – Expert of the Year

  • Adam Conn, head of trading, Baillie Gifford
  • Cathy Gibson, global head of trading, NinetyOne
  • Daniel Mayston, head of electronic trading and market structure EMEA, BlackRock
  • Daniel Riches, head of equities dealing, M&G Investments
  • Simon Steward, European head of equity trading, Capital International

Visit the nominations tab to cast your vote